Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Morton Award for work in lens-based media

Dunlop, Gair (Recipient), 5 Aug 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Student-led Teaching Award

Victoria Jupp Kina (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Winner ISCB Art in Science Competition 2017

Cole, Christian (Recipient) & Schurch, Nicholas (Recipient), 25 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rank Prize Funds

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Merck International Fellowship in Clinical Pharmacology

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Association for Computing Machinery

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Society of Medicine Jephcott Gold Medal

Black, Sue (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Picturebook Awards 2015

Russell, Natalie (Recipient), 5 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frances S. Pollard Fund

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting professorship at the University of Turin

Manica, Scheila (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

The Brian Cox Prize for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Duce, Suzanne (Recipient), Bayliss, Tracy (Recipient) & Daisy MacGowan (Recipient), 12 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of the RSA

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

SSA President’s Award

Spence, Pernille (Recipient) & CutLog Artists Moving Image (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Award for Research and Public Engagement

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - MSc CLD Innovation in Teaching

Glen, Pete (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lawrence Bequest

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Federation of Clinical Research Trainee Investigator Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paul Webley Award for Innovation in International Education

Jenna Mittelmier (Recipient), Jindal-Snape, Divya (Recipient) & Bart Rienties (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Programme

Labib, Karim (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Frances S. Pollard Fund

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation Placement

Clark, Lynda (Recipient), 7 Jan 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Chevening Scholarship

Gado, Tamer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

Commonwealth Short Story Prize: Europe and Canada

Clark, Lynda (Recipient), 25 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society for the Arts

David Finkelstein (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Academy of Medical Science (FMedSci)

Struthers, Allan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Bronze

Erolin, Caroline (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Gold

Erolin, Caroline (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sheriff TP MacDonald QC Memorial Prize

Karen Richmond (Recipient), 12 May 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lovelock Art Commission 2015

Kovats, Tania (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Fellowship

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Regular Research Grant

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholarship

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Appointment

Awarded observing time at ESO La Silla Observatory

Campbell White, Justyn (Recipient), Sicilia Aguilar, Aurora (Recipient) & Matsumura, Soko (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

James Hutton Limited Sprent Prize

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microbiology Society award for outreach

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multiple and Multi-dimensional Transitions from trainee to trained doctor: A qualitative longitudinal study in the UK'

Jindal-Snape, Divya (Recipient), Jill Morrison (Recipient), Lisi Gordon (Recipient), Charlotte Rees (Recipient), Gillian Needham (Recipient) & Sabina Siebert (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Appointed Fellow of the RSA

Wendy Moncur (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Key Technology Partner

Wendy Moncur (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Fellow, University of Bath (2012-2015)

Wendy Moncur (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Appointment

Innovation in Teaching

Beresford-Dey, Marie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Enhancement of the Student Experience (Nominated)

Beresford-Dey, Marie (Recipient), 29 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enhancing the Student Experience Award

Ajates, Raquel (Recipient), 25 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)