Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Postgraduate Supervisor

Smith, Blair (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Prize Award

Lim, Chris (Recipient), 14 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster prize (Naveed Akbar PhD student)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster prize (Naveed Akbar PhD student)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster prize (Naveed Akbar PhD student)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award Int Conf on man systems and cybernetics

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award ACM Conf on Assistive Technologies

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Marianna Loli (Recipient), Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), Brown, Michael (Recipient) & Ioannis Anastasopoulos (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

Per Ola Kristensson (Recipient), James Lilley (Recipient), Black, Rolf (Recipient) & Waller, Annalu (Recipient), 6 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Oral Presentation award

Phenwan, Tharin (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conceptual Paper, International Journal of Social Work Education

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), 3 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beltane Innovator Public Engagement Prize

Stanley-Wall, Nicola (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BACR Gordon Hamilton-Fairley Young Investigator Poster Prize

Nicholson, Hugh (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of best presented paper at the 2004 Young Lighter competition awarded

Gado, Tamer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of best presented paper at the 2004 Young Lighter competition

Gado, Tamer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Social Benefit

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for 'Outstanding' contribution to Knowledge Exchange, Partnership and Impact

Connon, Irena (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded the Diabetes UK Non-Clinical Senior Fellowship

Sutherland, Calum (Recipient), Jan 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Awarded observing time in Calar Alto Observatory

Sicilia Aguilar, Aurora (Recipient) & Campbell White, Justyn (Recipient), 20 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded observing time at ESO La Silla Observatory

Campbell White, Justyn (Recipient), Sicilia Aguilar, Aurora (Recipient) & Matsumura, Soko (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded OBE by Her Britannic Majesty for services to medicine

Belch, Jill (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Corwin Hansch Award, Chemoinformatics and QSAR Society

Hopkins, Andrew (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Capps Green Zomaya Award from the Royal Society of Chemistry

Hopkins, Andrew (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Avv. Paolo Catalano Award; Dott. Gian Luca Innocenti Award

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Achievement Awards Excellent Research

Murdoch, Colin (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Inspectore (2012-2014)

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Appointment

Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 15 Aug 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Carvalho, Edzia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Associate Fellow of AMEE (AFAMEE)

Phenwan, Tharin (Recipient), 3 Jun 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Fellow

Kennedy, Allan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Assistant Professor

Phenwan, Tharin (Recipient), 17 May 2019

Prize: Appointment

ASME UK Educator Development Travelling Fellowship

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ASME Conference Poster Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASEAN Congress of Cardiology Young Investigator Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Trust Scotland Grant

Jung, Jung In (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Appointed Fellow of the RSA

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

A nutritional analysis of patient menus (£500)

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

An examination of Food Policies within the NHS

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Andrew W. Mellon Research Fellowship 2018

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Andrew W. Mellon Research Fellowship 2016

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Federation of Clinical Research Trainee Investigator Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aline, Inc. Bursary (Ireland)

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)