Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

Fellowship of the RSA

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Future Leader Award

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Engage Watermark for Public Engagement

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), Michael Marra (Recipient), Doran, Heather (Recipient), Roy Mudie (Recipient), Adegoke, Oluwasesan (Recipient), Klu, Joyce (Recipient), Comrie, Emma (Recipient), Cole, Christian (Recipient), Menard, Herve (Recipient), Hackman, Lucina (Recipient), Gray, Alexander (Recipient), Barros, Magda (Recipient), Dennison-Wilkins, Lorna (Recipient), Dzetkulicová, Veronika (Recipient), Galais, Virginie (Recipient), Houston, Andrew (Recipient), Inman, Keith (Recipient), Kuffel, Aga (Recipient), Laisney, Oceane (Recipient), Sobreira, Catarina (Recipient), Yu, Sean (Recipient), Zuppello, Micol (Recipient), Menzies, Simon-Lewis (Recipient), Laura Daly (Recipient), Marj Davis (Recipient), Paul McFadyen (Recipient) & Loic De Carvalho (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Highly Commended Award for Best Publication

Connon, Irena (Recipient) & Prior Jason (Recipient), 1 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Lecturer in Management

Gordon, Lisi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Appointment

Image included on the 2020 Royal Microscopical Society Digital Calendar

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 10 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Image prize Vectorlab competition

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Image selected for Images from Science 3

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 1 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Hartmann, Jacques (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Innovation In Teaching

Tonner-Saunders, Sharon (Recipient), 24 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation Placement

Clark, Lynda (Recipient), 7 Jan 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ISSMGE Bright Spark Lecture

Ciantia, Matteo (Recipient), 2 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Land and Soil Management Award

Ajates, Raquel (Recipient), Woods, Mel (Recipient), Cobley, Andy (Recipient) & Drew Hemment (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National eTwinning Quality Label

Tonner-Saunders, Sharon (Recipient), 30 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Nominee for Student-led Teaching Award

Barrable, Alexia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Nominee for Student-led Teaching Award

Barrable, Alexia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Postdoctoral Fellowship

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 26 Aug 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

President's Medal, British Society for Parasitology

Pawlowic, Mattie (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Semi-finalist 2019 HOOKEd on Microscopy Contest

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society of Petroleum Engineers Aberdeen Student Bursary Award

Suardi Nur (Recipient), 5 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSA President’s Award

Spence, Pernille (Recipient) & CutLog Artists Moving Image (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Award for public engagement in research

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 11 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Brian Cox Prize for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Duce, Suzanne (Recipient), Bayliss, Tracy (Recipient) & Daisy MacGowan (Recipient), 12 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travelling Scholarship

Serenella Tolomeo (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Visiting professorship at the University of Turin

Manica, Scheila (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Visiting Scholarship

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Appointment

Vitae 3 Minute Thesis UK Dundee Regional Heat Winner

Dzetkulicová, Veronika (Recipient), 30 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Digital Impact

Ramsay, Pam (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women In Medicine

Belch, Jill (Recipient), 1 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018

Andrew W. Mellon Research Fellowship 2018

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Fellow

Kennedy, Allan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Conceptual Paper, International Journal of Social Work Education

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), 3 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presenter of the Flash Talk

Yuan, Siyang (Recipient), 18 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Advisor and Personal Tutor (Nominated)

Beresford-Dey, Marie (Recipient), 31 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brian Cox award: Engaged researcher of the year

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commonwealth Short Story Prize: Europe and Canada

Clark, Lynda (Recipient), 25 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Lecturer, Renmin University of China

Dinnie, Keith (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize: Appointment

Double commendation in Stephen Fry awards

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Student Led Teaching Award - Most Inspirational Teacher

Halliday, Sarah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Awards (Nominee)

Cantali, Dianne (Recipient), 1 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Award

Ahmed, Ahmed Hassan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File