Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

IEEE IES (Industrial Electronics Society) SYPA (Student and Young Professional) Award year 2018

Dzikri Hakam (Recipient), 21 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Hartmann, Jacques (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Bronze

Erolin, Caroline (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Gold

Erolin, Caroline (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International James Joyce Symposium Scholarship

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Hutton Limited Sprent Prize

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microbiology Society award for outreach

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microbiology Society Outreach Prize 2018

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multiple and Multi-dimensional Transitions from trainee to trained doctor: A qualitative longitudinal study in the UK'

Jindal-Snape, Divya (Recipient), Jill Morrison (Recipient), Lisi Gordon (Recipient), Charlotte Rees (Recipient), Gillian Needham (Recipient) & Sabina Siebert (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Patricia Martens Award for Excellence in Breastfeeding Research

Renfrew, Mary (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paul Webley Award for Innovation in International Education

Jenna Mittelmier (Recipient), Jindal-Snape, Divya (Recipient) & Bart Rienties (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research recognition

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Social Sciences PhD Studentship (4 Year)

Sinclair, Katie (Recipient), 1 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Walter Bodmer Award for Volunteering

Murray, Iain (Recipient), 7 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sponsor's choice: Best poster (Agriyork 400)

Brandon, Andrew (Recipient), 26 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sponsor's choice: best poster (Chiron)

Brandon, Andrew (Recipient), 26 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Awards for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Led Teaching Awards 2018 (Nominee)

Boyle, Lynn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2018

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TC203 Yound Researcher Award 2018

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vitae 3MT UK Semi-Finalist 2018

Roy Mudie (Recipient), 11 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner ICPE Best presentation award

Brown, Michael (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Academy of Scotland Membership

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Young Investigator Award

Keitel, Anne (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017

100 Best Global Coaching Leaders Award

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

13th Geotechnique Lecturer

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

2017 Scottish Clinical Skills Network Conference Best Oral Presentation

O'Carroll, Veronica (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Stephen Fry Awards Public: Engagement Project of the Year

van Blerk, Lorraine (Recipient), Wayne Shand (Recipient) & Hunter, Janine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

50 Outstanding Women in Healthcare – Global Listing

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Advisor to British Association of Forensic Odontology

Manica, Scheila (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Aston Achievement Awards Excellent Research

Murdoch, Colin (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for 'Outstanding' contribution to Knowledge Exchange, Partnership and Impact

Connon, Irena (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation award

Phenwan, Tharin (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Postgraduate Supervisor

Smith, Blair (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biennial Coleridge Conference bursary

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BSCB Image Prize 2017

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 30 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor's Award for Outstanding Contributions to Teaching 2016-17

Reid, Colin (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation: Stephen Fry Awards for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Black, Rolf (Recipient), Cameron, Amy (Recipient) & Christine Millar (Recipient), 13 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cove Park, Artists Residency, Argyle & Bute, Scotand

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Award Nominee

Cantali, Dianne (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Other distinction

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Awards 2017 - Excellence in Teaching

Doig, Nikki (Recipient), 25 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EASD Minkowski Award 2017, Lisbon

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)